SSC CPO SI 2023 Final Result

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the notification of Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces CAPF Examination 2023. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Final Result. Read the notification for eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, syllabus, pattern, pay scale and all other information in SSC MTS Recruitment Exam 2023.

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2023

SSC CPO SI 2023 – Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 22/07/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/08/2023 upto 11 PM
  • Fee Payment Last Date :15/08/2023
  • Correction Date : 16-17 August 2023
  • Exam Date Paper I :03-05 October 2023
  • Admit Card Available :4 Days Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available :07/10/2023
  • Paper I Result Available :25/10/2023
  • PET/PST Exam Date Start:14/11/2023
  • PET / PST Result Available :20/12/2023
  • Admit Card Available :09/11/2023
  • Exam Date Paper II : 08/01/2024
  • Paper II Answer Key Available :11/01/2024
  • Paper II Result Available :12/02/2024
  • Final Result Available :05/04/2024

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2023 Exams Rules.
Vacancy Details Total : 1876 Post
Post NameTotal PostSSC CPO SI Eligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces1876Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving LicenseOther Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female04020201009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000203005
Physical Eligibility Details 2022
GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male  (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154
Important Links
Download Final ResultList 1 | List 2 | Cutoff
Download Paper II ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Paper II Result NoticeClick Here
Download Paper II Answer KeyClick Here
Download Paper II Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (NR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download PET/PST ResultList 1 | List 2 | Cutoff
Download Paper II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I MarksClick Here
Download Paper I Marks NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Paper I Cutoff / NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I Answer KeyClick Here
Download Paper I Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Paper I Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Paper I Admit Card (NR Delhi Region)Status | Admit Card
Download Paper I Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationSSC CPO SI Notification 2023
Download SyllabusSSC CPO SI Syllabus 2023
Official WebsiteSSC Official Website

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!