SBI Apprentice 2021 Waiting List

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Final Result

Advt No.: CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10

Basic Info : Applications are invited from Indian Citizens for engagement as apprentices under the Apprentice Act 1961 (as amended from time to time).

Important Dates :

  • Start Date : 06/07/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/07/2021
  • Exam Date : September 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 06/09/2021
  • Final Result Available : 02/11/2021
  • Waiting List Available : 17/08/2022

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020 :

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.

Application Fee :

  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-

Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice257760413759775676100Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3612368718308875
BiharHindi / Urdu24130508050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali110302030625
Madhya PradeshHindi311107111575
ChhattisgarhHindi310407092475
RajasthanHindi2611306511084650
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050365
UttrakhandHindi7216122203125
PondicherryTamil06020101010
Tamil NaiduTamil40240917090
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008125
OdishaOdia16048406488400
KeralaMalyalam41200707075
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu4027101607100
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0900200920
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo11167251730250
ManipurManipuri10020200620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi21020502250
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0900200920
TripuraBengali / Kokborok09002030620
KarnatakaKannada8054203214200
West BengalBengali / Nepali2881577116435715
GujaratGujarati3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi0702010010
SikkimNepali / English110602010525
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu4427100811100
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13060204025
LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti06020100110
GoaKonkani290905010650

Important Links

Download Waiting ListClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

SBI Apprentice 2021 Waiting List SBI Apprentice 2021 Waiting List

Thanks For Visiting Our Site

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!