Railway RRB ALP Re Upload Photo / Signature 2024

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) has relased Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024. Those candidates who are interested in this RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai and Other recruitment can apply online from 20 January 2024 to 19 February 2024. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2024

RRB Advt No. : CEN 01/2024 :  Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 20/01/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 19/02/2024
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/02/2024
  • Correction / Modified Form : 20-29 February 2024
  • Re Upload Photo / Signature : 27-31 May 2024
  • Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon 

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • EBC : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • General / OBC / EWSFee Refund : 400/-
  • SC / ST / EBC / Female Refund : 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2024

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Vacancy Rules.
Vacancy Details Total : 5696  Post
Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB ALP Eligibility 2024
Assistant Loco Pilot5696Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC ORClass 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering ORBE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile EngineeringMore Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR390201141470
Important Links
Re Upload Photo / SignatureClick Here
Download Notice for Re Upload Photo / SignatureClick Here
For Correction / Edit FormClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Age Relaxation NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download SyllabusClick Here
ALP Recruitment WebsiteRailway ALP Recruitment Official Website
Official WebsiteIndian Railway Official Website

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!