LIC ADO Online Form 2023

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)

Total Vacancy: 9394

LIC ADO Online Form 2023: Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) invites online applications from eligible candidates, who must be Indian Citizens for selection and appointment as Apprentice Development Officers in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices under Western Zonal Office, Mumbai.

Important Dates

  • Start Date : 21/01/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/02/2023
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 10/02/2023
  • Pre Exam Date : 12/03/2023
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • Phase II Main Exam : 08/04/2023

Age Limit as on 01/01/2023

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.

Application Fee

  • General/EWS/OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST : 100/-

 Vacancy Details

ZoneUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
North49597286251871216Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Most Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
North Central Zone40794250268141033
Central188385293190561
East Central255449085195669
Eastern440701932251211049
South Central5271343572741161408
Southern751146331273151516
Western9312073381792871942

Division Wise Details

LIC Zone NameTotal PostLIC Division Name
North Zonal Officer, Delhi1216Ajmer, Amritsar, Bikaner, Chandigarh, Delhi, Jaipur 1-2, Jalandhar, Jodhpur, Karnal, Ludhiana, Rohtak, Shimla, Srinagar, Udaipur
North Central Zonal Office, Kanpur1033Agra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Dehradun, Faizabad, Gorakhpur, Haldwani, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, Varanasi
Central Zonal Office, Bhopal561Bhopal, Bilaspur, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Raipur, Satna, Shahdol
East Central Zonal Office, Patna669Begusarai, Berhampur, Bhagalpur, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Muzaffarpur, Patna I & II, Sambalpur
South Central Zonal Office, Hyderabad1408Cuddapah, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Machilipatnam, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Secunderabad, Visakhapatnam, Warangal, Banglore I, Banglore II, Belgaum, Dharwad, Mysore, Raichur, Shimoga, Udupi
Southern Zonal Office, Chennai1516Chennai I & II, Coimbatore, Madurai, Salem, Thanjavur, Tirunelveli, Vellore, Enrakulam, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Trivandrum
Western Zonal Office, Mumbai1942Ahmedabad, Amravati, Aurangabad, Bhavnagar, Gandhinagar, Goa, Kolhapur, Mumbai I, II, III & IV, Nadiad, Nagpur, Nanded, Nashik, Pune I & II, Rajkot, Satara, Surat, Thane, Vadodara
Eastern Zonal Office, Kolkata1049Asansol, Bardhaman, Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Howrah, Jalpaiguri, Jorhat, Kharagpur, KMDO I, KMDO II, KSDO, Silchar

LIC ADO Online Form 2023 Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationNorth North Central Zone | Central East Central | Eastern | South Central | Southern Western
Official WebsiteClick Here

Thank You for Visit

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!