IBPS PO XII Phase II Main Result 2023

IBPS SO Recruitment 2022

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Specialist Officer Posts

Total Vacancy: 710

IBPS SO Recruitment 2022: The online examination (Preliminary and Main) for the next Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for selection of personnel in Specialist Officers’ cadre posts listed below in the Participating Banks is tentatively scheduled in December 2022/ January 2023

Important Dates

  • Start Date :01/11/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/11/2022
  • Last Date Fee Payment :  21/11/2022
  • Prelim Exam Date : 24-31 December 2022
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • Mains Exam Date : 29/01/2023

Age Limit (as on 01.11.2022)

  • Minimum Age: 20 years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 years.

Application Fees

  • For SC/ ST/ PWBD candidates: Rs. 175/-.
  • For all others: Rs. 850.

Qualification

  • A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
  • For more details refer to the notification.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer44Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer  Science/  Computer Applications/     Information Technology /     Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics    & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)516Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer10Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer15Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)100Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer181204070344
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)206141478438516
Rajbasha Adhikari120601040225
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer060401030115
Marketing Officer (MO)4028091607100

IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 Important Links

Application FormRegistration | Login
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Thank You for Visit

IBPS SO Recruitment 2022 IBPS SO Recruitment 2022

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!