FCI Non Executives Various Post Online Form 2022

FCI Non Executives Various Post Online Form 2022

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Advt No. : 01/2022-FCI

Total Vacancy: 5043 Post

FCI Non Executives Various Post Online Form 2022 : Food Corporation of India (FCI), one of the largest Public Sector Undertakings ensuring the food security of the Nation, invites online applications for under mentioned posts in its Depots and Offices spread all over the Country from eligible candidates who fulfil the prescribed qualifications, age, experience etc. asindicated below:

Important Date :

  • Start Date : 06/09/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 05/10/2022  upto 04 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 05/10/2022
  • Exam Date : January 2023

Age Limit as on 01/08/2022 :

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years. for Junior Engineer & AG III Hindi Post.
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years. for All Other Post.

Application Fee :

  • General / OBC / EWS: 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-

Vacancy Details

PostTotal PostFCI Non Executives Various Post Eligibility
Junior Engineer Civil48Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Junior Engineer Electrical / Mechanical15Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Stenographer Grade II73Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Speed 40 WPM and English Typing 80 WPM and Shorthand Respectively.
Assistant Grade III General948Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Accounts406Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Technical1406Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC in Agriculture / Botany / Zoology / Bio Technology / Bio Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science ORBE / B.Tech Degree in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology.Proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Depot2054Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade  III Hindi93Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Main Subject and Certificate / Diploma in English to Hindi Translation.Hindi Typing Speed : 30 WPM

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
Jr. Engineer Civil2207050509
Jr. Engineer Electrical / Mechanical080202003
Stenographer Grade II4308090805
AG III General4631859215553
AG III Accounts142724510740
AG III Technical61119429625748
AG III Depot106328325843515
AG III Hindi3617062212

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

FCI Non Executives Various Post Online Form 2022 Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here 
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Thank You for Visit

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!