FCI Manager Various Trade Online Form 2022

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Advt No. : 02/2022

Total Vacancy: 113 Post

Basic Info : Food Corporation of India (FCI), one of the largest Public Sector Undertakings ensuring the food security of the Nation, invites online applications for the under mentioned posts in its Depots and Offices,

Important Date:

  • Start Date : 27/08/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/09/2022 upto 04 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 26/09/2022
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Age Limit as on 01/08/2022 :

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 35 Years. for Manager (Hindi)
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years. for All Post

Application Fee :

  • General / OBC / EWS: 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-

Vacancy Details

PostTotal PostFCI Manager Recruitment Eligibility
Manager General19Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks. OR CA / CS / ICWA.For ST /ST / PH : 55% Marks.
Manager Depot15
Manager Movement06
Manager Account35Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com and MBA Fin Degree / Diploma of Minimum 2 Year OR CA / CS.More Details Read the Notification
Manager Technical28B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Food Science & Technology / Food Processing Technology / Food Process Engineering / Food Processing / Food Preservation Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology / Industrial Bio Technology / Bio Chemical / Agriculture Bio Technology OR
Manager Civil Engineering06Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Electrical Mechanical Engineering01BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.
Manager Hindi03Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level.5 Year Working Experience.More Details Read the Notification

Zone Wise Vacancy Details 

Trade NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
General0101030509
Depot0402060201
Movement0501000
Account1410050204
Technical0907060402
Civil Engineering03000201
Electrical Mechanical Engineering010000
Hindi01000101

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FCI Manager Various Trade Online Form 2022 FCI Manager Various Trade Online Form 2022

Thanks For Visiting Our Site

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!