BSF SI, ASI, HC and Constable Online Form 2024

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

Border Security Force (BSF) has released the advertisement of Group B and Group C Various Post Recruitment 2024. All the candidates who want to apply in this BSF Sub Inspector SI, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI, Head Constable and Constable Recruitment can apply online from 19 May 2024 to 17 June 2024. See advertisement for other recruitment related information like syllabus, qualification, age limit, selection procedure.

Border Security Force (BSF)

BSF Group B & Group C Constable, HC, ASI, SI Various Post Recruitment 2024

Rectt BSF SI, ASI, Constable, HC Exam 2024  |  Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 19/05/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 17/06/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 17/06/2024
  • Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • For SI Post (Group B)
  • General / OBC / EWS : 247.20/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 47.2/-
  • All Category Female : 47.2/-
  • For All Other Post
  • General / OBC / EWS : 147.20/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 47.2/-
  • All Category Female : 47.2/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 17/06/2024

  • Minimum Age :  18-20 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age :  25-30 Years. (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF Head Constable, ASI & Constable and Sub Inspector Recruitment 2024 Rules.
Vacancy Details Total : 144 Post
Post NameTotal PostBSF Various Post Eligibility
Inspector Librarian Advt No. : combatised/group_B/202402Bachelor Degree in Library Science OR Library and Information Science  from Any Recognized Institute in India with 2 Year Experience.Age Limit : Max 30 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 167.5 CMS – Chest :81-86 CMSFemale Height : 157 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Sub Inspector SI Staff Nurse Advt No. : combatised/group_B_C/20241410+2 Intermediate Exam with Degree / Diploma in General Nursing.Registration in State Nursing Council.Age Limit : 21-30 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 157 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Lab Tech Advt No. :  combatised/group_B_C/20243810+2 Intermediate with Science Stream with Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Physiotherapist)Advt No : combatised/group_B_C/20240110+2 Intermediate with Science Stream with Degree / Diploma in Physiotherapy and 6 Month Experience.Age Limit : 20-27 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Sub Inspector SI Vehicle Mechanic  Advt No : SMT_WKSP/2024033 Year Degree / Diploma in Auto Mobile Engineering OR Mechanical Engineering.Age Limit : Max 30 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 75-80 CMSFemale Height : 157 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Technical (OTRP, SKT, Fitter, Carpenter, Auto Elect, Veh Mech, BSTS, Upholster) Advt No : SMT_WKSP/202434Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Related Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 75-80 CMSFemale Height : 157 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Head Constable (Veterinary) Advt No. : Veterinary_Staff/20240410+2 Intermediate Exam with 1 Year Veterinary Stock Assistant Course and 1 year Experience.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Kennelman Advt No : Veterinary_Staff/202402Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year Experience in Related Post.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-80 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
BSF Inspector Librarian02000002
BSF SI Staff Nurse040403020114
BSF ASI Lab Tech121204060438
BSF ASI Physiotherapist191205070447
BSF SI Vehicle Mechanic020100003
BSF Constable Technical13080060734
BSF Head Constable (Veterinary)0201010004
BSF Constable Kennelman02000002
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationLibrarian SI Staff Nurse, ASI Lab, ASI PhysiotherapistSI Vehicle Mechanic and Constable TechnicalHC Veterinary and Constable Kennelman
Official WebsiteBSF Official Website

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!