BSF Group B and C Various Post Online Form 2024

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

Border Security Force (BSF) has released the detailed notification of Constable, Head Constable, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI and Sub Inspector SI Under Group B and Group C Various Post. All male and female candidates who are interested in this BSF Various Post recruitment can apply online from 17 March 2024 to 15 April 2024. For recruitment eligibility, age limit, Post wise Eligibility, selection procedure, syllabus and all other information read the advertisement and then apply.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/03/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/04/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 15/04/2024
  • Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 147.2/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 47.2/-
  • All Category Female : 47.2/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 15/04/2024

  • Age Limit :  Max 30 Years for SI Works & SI Electrical
  • Age Limit : 18-25 Years for Advt No. : Combatised_C/2024
  • Age Limit : Max 20-25 Years (Post Wise) Advt No. :  Air_Wing/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF Head Constable, ASI & Constable Recruitment 2023
Vacancy Details Total : 82 Post
Post NameTotal PostBSF Group B and Group C Various Post Eligibility
Sub Inspector SI (Works) Advt No. : Combatised_B/202413Diploma in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.Age Limit : Max 30 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest :76-81 CMSFemale Height : 157 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Junior Engineer / Sub Inspector SI Electrical Advt No. : Combatised_B/202409Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.Age Limit : Max 30 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 157 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Head Constable Plumber Combatised_C/202401Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Plumber Trade OR 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Head Constable Carpenter Combatised_C/202401Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Carpenter Trade OR 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Generator Operator Combatised_C/202413Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Electrician Wireman OR Lineman Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Generator Mechanic Combatised_C/202414Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Diesel / Motor Mechanic Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Lineman Combatised_C/202409Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Electrician OR Wireman OR Diesel / Motor Mechanic Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.Age Limit : 18-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-81 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (ASI) Advt No. :  Air_Wing/2024083 Year Diploma Relevant Trade OR Group ‘X’ Diploma Issued By Indian Air Force.Age Limit : Max 28 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-80 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Radio Mechanic (ASI) Advt No. : Air_Wing/202411Diploma in General Civil Aviation in Telecommunication OR Electronic Engineering OR Group ‘X’ Radio Diploma by Indian Airforce.Age Limit : Max 28 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 76-80 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Constable Storeman Advt No. :  Air_Wing/202403Class 10th Matric with Science and 2 Year Working Experience.Age Limit : 20-25 Years.Physical Standards (Eligibility)Male Height : 165 CMS – Chest : 80-85 CMSFemale Height : 150 CMSMore Details Read the Notification.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
BSF Sub Inspector SI (Works)07020030113
BSF Junior Engineer / Sub Inspector SI Electrical05020100109
BSF Head Constable Plumber00100001
BSF Head Constable Carpenter01000001
BSF Constable Generator Operator08003010113
BSF Constable Generator Mechanic050302020214
BSF Constable Lineman04030101009
BSF Assistant Aircraft Mechanic (ASI)0300010408
BSF Assistant Radio Mechanic (ASI)080300011
BSF Constable Storeman020010003
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationAdvt No. : B/2024 | C/2024 |  Air_Wing/2024
Official WebsiteBSF Official Website

Army GD Question and Answer

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!