BSF ASI (Stenographer) & HC (Ministerial) Recruitment 2024

Facebook
Telegram
WhatsApp
LinkedIn

Name of the Post: BSF ASI (Stenographer) & HC (Ministerial) Online Form 2024

Brief Information: Directorate General Border Security Force (BSF) has given an employment  Notification for the recruitment of ASI (Stenographer) & Head Constable (Ministerial) on  Direct Recruitment basis. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

BSF ASI (Stenographer) & HC (Ministerial) Recruitment 2024

Age Limit (as 01-08-2024):

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit: 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation is Applicable as per Rules.

Application Fee:

  • For Other Candidates : Rs.100/-
  • For SC/ST/Woman/Ex-Servicemen Candidates : Nil

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online : 09-06-2024 at 00.01 AM
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 08-07-2024 at 23.59 PM

Physical Standards:

Male

  • Height:
  • For all candidates except ST Candidates : 165 Cms
  • Candidates falling in the categories of Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and candidates belonging to the State of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, and Kashmir, Leh & Ladakh regions and kashmir valley : 162.5 Cms, 
  • All Male Candidates belonging to the ST Categories : 162.5 Cms
  • Race: 1.6 Kms in 06 min 

Female

  • Height
  • For all candidates except ST Candidates : 155 Cms
  • Candidates falling in the categories of Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and candidates belonging to the State of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, and Kashmir, Leh & Ladakh regions and kashmir valley : 150 Cms
  • All Male Candidates belonging to the ST Categories : 150 Cms
  • Race: 800 meter in 04 min 45 Sec

Chest (for Male Only)

  • For all candidates except ST Candidates : 77 Cms (Un-expanded), 82 Cms (Expanded)
  • Candidates falling in the categories of Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and candidates belonging to the State of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, and Kashmir, Leh & Ladakh regions and kashmir valley : 77 Cms (Un-expanded), 82 Cms (Expanded)
  • All Male Candidates belonging to the ST Categories : 76 Cms (Un-expanded), 81 Cms (Expanded)

Weight

  • Corresponding to the Height & Age as per Medical Standards (For Male & Female)

Qualification Required:

  • Candidates Should Possess Intermediate/ Sr Secondary School Certificate (10+2), Typing Speed

Vacancy Details

  • Assistant Sub Inspector  (Stenographer/Combatant Stenographer and Warrant Officer (Personal Assistant)
Force Gender  UR     EWS    OBC  SC  ST  Total 
CRPF Male & Female 080206030221
BSF Male & Female 0202021117
ITBP Male & Female 220616070556
CISF Male & Female 4309493015146
SSB Male & Female 020101000003
  • Head Constable (Ministerial/Combatant Ministerial) and havildar (Clerk)
Force Gender UR EWS  OBC SC ST Total 
CRPFMale & Female11027734131282
BSFMale & Female8020994756302
ITBPMale & Female9211223107163
CISFMale & Female204491337436496
SSBMale & Female030000010105
ARMale & Female160309050235

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

To get more information visit our Official Website

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!